Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2017 Acura RLX auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 64 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2017 Acura RLX. Across 61 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $3,225. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 34 verified odometer readings sit above 95,134 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in May 7, 2020, the newest in Oct 20, 2026. Auction results for the 2017 Acura RLX at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2017 Acura RLX belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2017 Acura RLX
Sold
$3,150

2017 Acura RLX

Copart 45536376 JH4KC1F94HC000779

Front end · 153,529 mi · New Orleans, LA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Aug 26, 2026
2017 Acura RLX
Sold
$2,550

2017 Acura RLX

Copart 98560805 JH4KC2F57HC000004

Rear end · 139,942 mi · Newburgh, NY, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jan 29, 2026
2017 Acura RLX
Sold
$5,100

2017 Acura RLX

Copart 84557905 JH4KC1F91HC000450

Front end · 82,532 mi · Antelope, CA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Oct 9, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
64
Final bids recorded
61
Median final bid from 61 auctions
$3,225
Average final bid from 61 auctions
$3,855
Where most final bids land
$2,450 – $4,650
Lowest / highest final bid
$1,300 / $10,300
Median odometer from 34 auctions
95,134 mi
Sold with keys
94%
Copart / IAAI
70% / 30%
Auction dates
May 7, 2020 – Oct 20, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 50%
  • Rear end 17%
  • Side 13%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2017 Acura RLX?

64 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between May 7, 2020 and Oct 20, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2017 Acura RLX at auction?

Across 61 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $3,225, with the average pulled to $3,855 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2017 Acura RLX auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 50% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2017 Acura RLX cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 34 verified odometer readings sit above 95,134 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2017 Acura RLX sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2017 Acura RLX lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2017 Acura RLX final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2017 Acura RLX

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →