Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2010 BMW X5 M auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 63 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2010 BMW X5 M. Across 60 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $3,463. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 19 verified odometer readings sit above 128,124 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jun 10, 2019, the newest in Sep 30, 2026. Auction results for the 2010 BMW X5 M at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2010 BMW X5 M belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$2,150

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 65410076 5YMGY0C58ALK25448

Mechanical · 108,530 mi · Fairburn, GA, USA

Clean title · Keys Sep 4, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$1,650

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 54068626 5YMGY0C5XALK25662

Front end · 129,529 mi · Cartersville, GA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jun 25, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
On approval

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 49553606 5YMGY0C56ALK25075

Vandalism · 0 km · Edmonton, AB, CAN

Salvage title · Keys May 7, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$400

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 45482176 5YMGY0C50ALK25508

Normal wear · 202,037 mi · Mocksville, NC, USA

Clean title · Keys Mar 11, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$4,750

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 96842815 5YMGY0C51ALK25422

Front end · 199,959 mi · Cedar Rapids, IA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Mar 4, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$4,600

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 73690955 5YMGY0C5XALK25192

Water/flood · 126,746 mi · Sun Valley, CA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jan 26, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$4,250

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 85852905 5YMGY0C54ALK25902

Water/flood · 104,051 mi · Ft. Worth, TX, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jan 23, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$3,400

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 72498945 5YMGY0C51ALK25971

Normal wear · 185,557 mi · North Boston, MA, USA

Clean title · Keys Jan 23, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$1,150

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 95908005 5YMGY0C5XALK25547

Front end · 0 mi · Chicago North, IL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jan 6, 2026
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$525

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 92280415 5YMGY0C57ALK25988

Front end · 167,858 mi · Hartford, CT, USA

Salvage title · Keys Dec 2, 2025
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$3,050

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 80166895 5YMGY0C59ALK25328

Burn — interior · 0 mi · Atlanta East, GA, USA

Salvage title Nov 19, 2025
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$3,050

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 66711175 5YMGY0C52ALK25350

Hail · 219,000 mi · Columbus, OH, USA

Salvage title · Keys Sep 2, 2025
2010 BMW X5 M
Sold
$1,650

2010 BMW X5 M

Copart 56727665 5YMGY0C59ALK25734

Vandalism · 128,124 mi · Anchorage, AK, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jun 10, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
63
Final bids recorded
60
Median final bid from 60 auctions
$3,463
Average final bid from 60 auctions
$3,900
Where most final bids land
$2,138 – $4,769
Lowest / highest final bid
$400 / $14,500
Median odometer from 19 auctions
128,124 mi
Sold with keys
89%
Copart / IAAI
68% / 32%
Auction dates
Jun 10, 2019 – Sep 30, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 35%
  • Minor dents & scratches 11%
  • Normal wear 8%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2010 BMW X5 M?

63 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jun 10, 2019 and Sep 30, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2010 BMW X5 M at auction?

Across 60 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $3,463, with the average pulled to $3,900 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2010 BMW X5 M auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 35% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2010 BMW X5 M cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 19 verified odometer readings sit above 128,124 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2010 BMW X5 M sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2010 BMW X5 M lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2010 BMW X5 M final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2010 BMW X5 M

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →