Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2012 BMW X6 M auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 69 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2012 BMW X6 M. Across 62 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $4,950. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 29 verified odometer readings sit above 118,846 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jul 16, 2019, the newest in Sep 16, 2026. Auction results for the 2012 BMW X6 M at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2012 BMW X6 M belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$1,950

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 60820686 5YMGZ0C53CLK14728

Front end · 119,223 mi · Mentone, CA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jul 29, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$725

2012 BMW X6 M

IAAI 45219554 5YMGZ0C57CLL29669

Front end · 116,890 mi · Saint Paul, MN, USA

Keys Jul 8, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$5,100

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 57183626 5YMGZ0C51CLL29683

Hail · 113,759 mi · Glassboro East, NJ, US...

Salvage title · Keys Jun 16, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$1,800

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 52767236 5YMGZ0C58CLK14918

Front end · 158,719 mi · West Palm Beach, FL, U...

Salvage title · Keys Jun 2, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$3,700

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 76540025 5YMGZ0C53CLK14485

Undercarriage · 88,539 mi · Denver, CO, USA

Salvage title · Keys Apr 21, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$4,300

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 79458145 5YMGZ0C54CLK14494

Front end · 128,123 mi · Indianapolis, IN, USA

Clean title · Keys Mar 20, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$2,900

2012 BMW X6 M

IAAI 44151845 5YMGZ0C54CLK14978

Water/flood · 104,436 mi · Staten Island, NY, USA

Keys Mar 10, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$3,650

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 77876275 5YMGZ0C5XCLL29648

Undercarriage · 89,944 mi · Richmond, VA, USA

Clean title · Keys Feb 27, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$3,500

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 75442125 5YMGZ0C52CLK14896

Front end · 86,890 mi · Chicago South, IL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Feb 25, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$1,700

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 74373545 5YMGZ0C55CLK14679

Front end · 106,078 mi · Orlando South, FL, USA

Clean title · Keys Feb 17, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$2,850

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 97028495 5YMGZ0C53CLL29619

Undercarriage · 84,469 mi · Honolulu, HI, USA

Clean title · Keys Feb 16, 2026
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$5,100

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 91899725 5YMGZ0C53CLL29507

Rear end · 140,544 mi · York Haven, PA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Dec 1, 2025
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$5,800

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 71303405 5YMGZ0C54CLK14477

Side · 124,012 mi · Chicago South, IL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Oct 31, 2025
2012 BMW X6 M
Sold
$6,500

2012 BMW X6 M

Copart 80367105 5YMGZ0C55CLK14701

Normal wear · 119,871 mi · Long Island, NY, USA

Clean title · Keys Oct 6, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
69
Final bids recorded
62
Median final bid from 62 auctions
$4,950
Average final bid from 62 auctions
$5,254
Where most final bids land
$2,913 – $7,075
Lowest / highest final bid
$350 / $12,700
Median odometer from 29 auctions
118,846 mi
Sold with keys
91%
Copart / IAAI
62% / 38%
Auction dates
Jul 16, 2019 – Sep 16, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 42%
  • Minor dents & scratches 9%
  • Normal wear 7%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2012 BMW X6 M?

69 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jul 16, 2019 and Sep 16, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2012 BMW X6 M at auction?

Across 62 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $4,950, with the average pulled to $5,254 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2012 BMW X6 M auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 42% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2012 BMW X6 M cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 29 verified odometer readings sit above 118,846 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2012 BMW X6 M sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2012 BMW X6 M lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2012 BMW X6 M final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2012 BMW X6 M

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →