Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1988 Chevrolet G10 auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1988 Chevrolet G10. Most of those cars were sold with mechanical. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jun 30, 2025, the newest in Sep 29, 2025. Auction results for the 1988 Chevrolet G10 at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1988 Chevrolet G10 belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1988 Chevrolet G10
Sold
$450

1988 Chevrolet G10

Copart 58014215 1GBDG15H8J7185252

All over · 37,819 mi · Houston East, TX, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jun 30, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
2
Final bids recorded
2
Sold with keys
50%
Copart / IAAI
50% / 50%
Auction dates
Jun 30, 2025 – Sep 29, 2025

Damage recorded at sale

  • Mechanical 50%
  • All over 50%

G10 years

Chevrolet models

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1988 Chevrolet G10?

2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jun 30, 2025 and Sep 29, 2025.

What damage do most 1988 Chevrolet G10 auction lots carry?

mechanical leads, on 50% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1988 Chevrolet G10 sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1988 Chevrolet G10 lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1988 Chevrolet G10 final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1988 Chevrolet G10

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →