Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1971 FIAT 124 auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1971 FIAT 124. Most of those cars were sold with mechanical. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Apr 29, 2025, the newest in Mar 6, 2026. Auction results for the 1971 FIAT 124 at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1971 FIAT 124 belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1971 FIAT 124
Sold
$350

1971 FIAT 124

Copart 73672045 124BS10038051

Mechanical · 1 mi · Somerville, NJ, USA

Clean title Mar 6, 2026
1971 FIAT 124
Sold
$125

1971 FIAT 124

Copart 52965055 100GBS10091199

All over · 61,481 mi · Salt Lake City, UT, US...

Clean title Apr 29, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
2
Final bids recorded
2
Auction dates
Apr 29, 2025 – Mar 6, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Mechanical 50%
  • All over 50%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1971 FIAT 124?

2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Apr 29, 2025 and Mar 6, 2026.

What damage do most 1971 FIAT 124 auction lots carry?

mechanical leads, on 50% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1971 FIAT 124 sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1971 FIAT 124 lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1971 FIAT 124 final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1971 FIAT 124

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →