Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2000 Ford Bronco auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2000 Ford Bronco. Most of those cars were sold with normal wear. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jul 16, 2025, the newest in Jul 16, 2025. Auction results for the 2000 Ford Bronco at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2000 Ford Bronco belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2000 Ford Bronco
Sold

2000 Ford Bronco

Copart 64224225 0F4840

Normal wear · 5 mi · South Boston, MA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jul 16, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
1
Sold with keys
100%
Auction dates
Jul 16, 2025 – Jul 16, 2025

Damage recorded at sale

  • Normal wear 100%

Bronco years

Ford models

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2000 Ford Bronco?

1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jul 16, 2025 and Jul 16, 2025.

What damage do most 2000 Ford Bronco auction lots carry?

normal wear leads, on 100% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 2000 Ford Bronco sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2000 Ford Bronco lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2000 Ford Bronco final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2000 Ford Bronco

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →