Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2016 Ford EcoSport auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2016 Ford EcoSport. Most of those cars were sold with front end. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Apr 21, 2026, the newest in Apr 21, 2026. Auction results for the 2016 Ford EcoSport at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2016 Ford EcoSport belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2016 Ford EcoSport
Sold
$475

2016 Ford EcoSport

Copart 75298245 MAJUP3SF7GC150962

Front end · 184,722 mi · Corpus Christi, TX, US...

Salvage title · Keys Apr 21, 2026

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
1
Final bids recorded
1
Sold with keys
100%
Auction dates
Apr 21, 2026 – Apr 21, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 100%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2016 Ford EcoSport?

1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Apr 21, 2026 and Apr 21, 2026.

What damage do most 2016 Ford EcoSport auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 100% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 2016 Ford EcoSport sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2016 Ford EcoSport lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2016 Ford EcoSport final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2016 Ford EcoSport

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →