Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1995 Honda CR-V auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 6 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1995 Honda CR-V. Across 5 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $2,050. Most of those cars were sold with front end. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Nov 30, 2023, the newest in Aug 20, 2026. Auction results for the 1995 Honda CR-V at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1995 Honda CR-V belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1995 Honda CR-V
Sold
$3,600

1995 Honda CR-V

Copart 58638075 RD11014469

Minor dents & scratches · 170,076 mi · Fayetteville, AR, USA

Clean title · Keys Jun 23, 2025
1995 Honda CR-V
Sold
$400

1995 Honda CR-V

IAAI 40023694 RD11002451

Rollover · 199,454 mi · Longview, TX, USA

Salvage title · Keys Nov 14, 2024
Sold
$375

1995 Honda CR-V

Copart 59262213 RD11007033

Side · 244,671 mi · Earlington, KY, USA

Salvage title · Keys Nov 30, 2023

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
6
Final bids recorded
5
Median final bid from 5 auctions
$2,050
Average final bid from 5 auctions
$1,905
Where most final bids land
$400 – $3,100
Lowest / highest final bid
$375 / $3,600
Sold with keys
100%
Copart / IAAI
67% / 33%
Auction dates
Nov 30, 2023 – Aug 20, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 50%
  • Minor dents & scratches 17%
  • Side 17%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1995 Honda CR-V?

6 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Nov 30, 2023 and Aug 20, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 1995 Honda CR-V at auction?

Across 5 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $2,050, with the average pulled to $1,905 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 1995 Honda CR-V auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 50% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1995 Honda CR-V sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1995 Honda CR-V lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1995 Honda CR-V final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1995 Honda CR-V

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →