Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2022 Hyundai Veloster auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 98 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2022 Hyundai Veloster. Across 89 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $3,950. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 84 verified odometer readings sit above 35,715 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jun 3, 2024, the newest in Sep 21, 2026. Auction results for the 2022 Hyundai Veloster at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2022 Hyundai Veloster belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2022 Hyundai Veloster
Sold

2022 Hyundai Veloster

Copart 60706625 KMHT36AH4NU013406

Front end · 84,303 km · Ottawa, ON, CAN

Clean title · Keys Jul 31, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
98
Final bids recorded
89
Median final bid from 89 auctions
$3,950
Average final bid from 89 auctions
$4,331
Where most final bids land
$2,350 – $6,300
Lowest / highest final bid
$125 / $12,300
Median odometer from 84 auctions
35,715 mi
Sold with keys
90%
Copart / IAAI
66% / 34%
Auction dates
Jun 3, 2024 – Sep 21, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 52%
  • Side 14%
  • All over 8%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2022 Hyundai Veloster?

98 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jun 3, 2024 and Sep 21, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2022 Hyundai Veloster at auction?

Across 89 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $3,950, with the average pulled to $4,331 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2022 Hyundai Veloster auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 52% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2022 Hyundai Veloster cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 84 verified odometer readings sit above 35,715 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2022 Hyundai Veloster sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2022 Hyundai Veloster lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2022 Hyundai Veloster final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

Full vehicle history report

Check any 2022 Hyundai Veloster before you buy

Reported accidents, odometer rollbacks, title brands and past owners — get the full history report for any VIN.

See a sample report first →