Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1992 Jaguar XJ auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 10 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1992 Jaguar XJ. Across 10 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $175. Most of those cars were sold with minor dents & scratches. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Oct 29, 2024, the newest in Jun 10, 2026. Auction results for the 1992 Jaguar XJ at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1992 Jaguar XJ belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1992 Jaguar XJ
Sold
$4,450

1992 Jaguar XJ

Copart 55272186 SAJKY1748NC663565

Minor dents & scratches · 54,722 mi · Ft. Pierce, FL, USA

Clean title · Keys Jun 3, 2026
1992 Jaguar XJ
Sold
$125

1992 Jaguar XJ

Copart 50128685 SAJMY1746NC657319

Minor dents & scratches · 122,929 mi · San Diego, CA, USA

Clean title · Keys May 13, 2025
1992 Jaguar XJ
Sold
$125

1992 Jaguar XJ

Copart 77355244 SAJKY1744NC666849

Front end · 0 mi · Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Salvage title · Keys Nov 26, 2024
1992 Jaguar XJ
Sold
$225

1992 Jaguar XJ

Copart 76689734 SAJHY1749NC666288

Water/flood · 71,380 mi · Punta Gorda South, FL,...

Non-repairable · Keys Nov 5, 2024
1992 Jaguar XJ
Sold
$125

1992 Jaguar XJ

Copart 50191454 SAJHY174XNC649368

Minor dents & scratches · 99,553 mi · San Diego, CA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Oct 29, 2024

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
10
Final bids recorded
10
Median final bid from 10 auctions
$175
Average final bid from 10 auctions
$640
Where most final bids land
$125 – $363
Sold with keys
90%
Copart / IAAI
50% / 50%
Auction dates
Oct 29, 2024 – Jun 10, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Minor dents & scratches 30%
  • Front end 20%
  • Storm 10%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1992 Jaguar XJ?

10 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Oct 29, 2024 and Jun 10, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 1992 Jaguar XJ at auction?

Across 10 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $175, with the average pulled to $640 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 1992 Jaguar XJ auction lots carry?

minor dents & scratches leads, on 30% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1992 Jaguar XJ sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1992 Jaguar XJ lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1992 Jaguar XJ final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1992 Jaguar XJ

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →