Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2012 Jaguar XK auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 49 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2012 Jaguar XK. Across 44 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $5,363. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 19 verified odometer readings sit above 65,321 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Oct 10, 2019, the newest in Oct 1, 2026. Auction results for the 2012 Jaguar XK at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2012 Jaguar XK belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$6,600

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 66175286 SAJWA4GB4CLB46558

Front end · 79,195 mi · Detroit, MI, USA

Clean title · Keys Sep 11, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$3,200

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 61604926 SAJWA4FB1CLB47412

Front end · 0 mi · Ft. Worth, TX, USA

Salvage title · Keys Aug 14, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$2,200

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 78860665 SAJWA4FB4CLB44973

Front end · 0 mi · Las Vegas West, NV, US...

Salvage title · Keys Apr 15, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$5,900

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 48462296 SAJWA4GBXCLB46984

Minor dents & scratches · 74,856 mi · Walton, KY, USA

Clean title · Keys Apr 10, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$4,200

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 76936265 SAJWA4FB5CLB48448

Minor dents & scratches · 0 mi · Atlanta South, GA, USA

Clean title Feb 24, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$6,900

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 75606965 SAJWA4GB2CLB45960

Front end · 40,597 mi · Jacksonville North, FL...

Salvage title · Keys Feb 18, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$6,600

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 81962525 SAJWA4FB2CLB46253

Front end · 58,643 mi · Denver Central, CO, US...

Salvage title · Keys Feb 3, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$3,100

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 99879665 SAJWA4FB5CLB46697

Minor dents & scratches · 158,481 mi · Antelope, CA, USA

Clean title · Keys Jan 20, 2026
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$3,300

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 67474395 SAJWA4GB1CLB45917

Top/roof · 63,729 mi · Fresno, CA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Sep 15, 2025
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$6,100

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 87737335 SAJWA4GBXCLB45205

Vandalism · 56,240 mi · Denver, CO, USA

Salvage title · Keys Sep 9, 2025
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$7,000

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 66023505 SAJWA4GB9CLB45440

Mechanical · 55,092 mi · Colorado Springs, CO,...

Salvage title · Keys Aug 11, 2025
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$3,750

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 65186745 SAJWA4FB8CLB46158

Normal wear · 0 mi · Tampa South, FL, USA

Clean title · Keys Aug 1, 2025
2012 Jaguar XK
Sold
$3,150

2012 Jaguar XK

Copart 58211005 SAJWA4FB5CLB46697

Minor dents & scratches · 157,838 mi · Antelope, CA, USA

Clean title · Keys Jun 24, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
49
Final bids recorded
44
Median final bid from 44 auctions
$5,363
Average final bid from 44 auctions
$5,245
Where most final bids land
$3,200 – $6,625
Lowest / highest final bid
$300 / $17,300
Median odometer from 19 auctions
65,321 mi
Sold with keys
92%
Copart / IAAI
63% / 37%
Auction dates
Oct 10, 2019 – Oct 1, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 43%
  • Minor dents & scratches 16%
  • Rear end 8%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2012 Jaguar XK?

49 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Oct 10, 2019 and Oct 1, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2012 Jaguar XK at auction?

Across 44 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $5,363, with the average pulled to $5,245 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2012 Jaguar XK auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 43% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2012 Jaguar XK cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 19 verified odometer readings sit above 65,321 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2012 Jaguar XK sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2012 Jaguar XK lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2012 Jaguar XK final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2012 Jaguar XK

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →