Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2015 McLaren 650S auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 36 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2015 McLaren 650S. Across 33 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $47,150. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 13 verified odometer readings sit above 19,725 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Aug 5, 2019, the newest in Oct 9, 2026. Auction results for the 2015 McLaren 650S at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2015 McLaren 650S belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2015 McLaren 650S
Sold
$45,750

2015 McLaren 650S

Copart 82216824 SBM11FAA8FW004578

Front end · 19,372 mi · Salt Lake City, UT, US...

Salvage title · Keys Mar 14, 2025
2015 McLaren 650S
Sold

2015 McLaren 650S

Copart 79296194 SBM11DAA5FW003652

Front end · 0 mi · Dallas South, TX, USA

Salvage title · Keys Dec 16, 2024
2015 McLaren 650S
Sold

2015 McLaren 650S

Copart 74802864 SBM11FAA3FW004388

Water/flood · 0 mi · Tampa South, FL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Oct 16, 2024

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
36
Final bids recorded
33
Median final bid from 33 auctions
$47,150
Average final bid from 33 auctions
$53,690
Where most final bids land
$34,500 – $77,000
Lowest / highest final bid
$2,500 / $121,000
Median odometer from 13 auctions
19,725 mi
Sold with keys
86%
Copart / IAAI
81% / 19%
Auction dates
Aug 5, 2019 – Oct 9, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 36%
  • Side 14%
  • Undercarriage 14%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2015 McLaren 650S?

36 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Aug 5, 2019 and Oct 9, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2015 McLaren 650S at auction?

Across 33 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $47,150, with the average pulled to $53,690 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2015 McLaren 650S auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 36% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2015 McLaren 650S cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 13 verified odometer readings sit above 19,725 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2015 McLaren 650S sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2015 McLaren 650S lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2015 McLaren 650S final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2015 McLaren 650S

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →