Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2004 Chrysler Intrepid auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2004 Chrysler Intrepid. Most of those cars were sold with rear end. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Apr 22, 2025, the newest in Apr 22, 2025. Auction results for the 2004 Chrysler Intrepid at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2004 Chrysler Intrepid belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2004 Chrysler Intrepid
Sold

2004 Chrysler Intrepid

Copart 45423055 2C3HH56M94H626719

Rear end · 119,962 km · Montreal, QC, CAN

Salvage title · Keys Apr 22, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
1
Sold with keys
100%
Auction dates
Apr 22, 2025 – Apr 22, 2025

Damage recorded at sale

  • Rear end 100%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2004 Chrysler Intrepid?

1 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Apr 22, 2025 and Apr 22, 2025.

What damage do most 2004 Chrysler Intrepid auction lots carry?

rear end leads, on 100% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 2004 Chrysler Intrepid sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2004 Chrysler Intrepid lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2004 Chrysler Intrepid final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2004 Chrysler Intrepid

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →