Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2002 Chrysler Neon auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2002 Chrysler Neon. Most of those cars were sold with front end. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jul 27, 2021, the newest in May 30, 2025. Auction results for the 2002 Chrysler Neon at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2002 Chrysler Neon belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2002 Chrysler Neon
Sold

2002 Chrysler Neon

Copart 58025185 1C3ES46C12D631767

Front end · 240,790 km · Calgary, AB, CAN

Clean title · Keys May 30, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
2
Final bids recorded
1
Sold with keys
50%
Auction dates
Jul 27, 2021 – May 30, 2025

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 100%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2002 Chrysler Neon?

2 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jul 27, 2021 and May 30, 2025.

What damage do most 2002 Chrysler Neon auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 100% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 2002 Chrysler Neon sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2002 Chrysler Neon lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2002 Chrysler Neon final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2002 Chrysler Neon

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →