Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1984 Oldsmobile 88 auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 3 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1984 Oldsmobile 88. Most of those cars were sold with minor dents & scratches. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Dec 26, 2024, the newest in Jun 16, 2026. Auction results for the 1984 Oldsmobile 88 at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1984 Oldsmobile 88 belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1984 Oldsmobile 88
Sold
$1,150

1984 Oldsmobile 88

Copart 96229535 1G3AN69Y9EX428536

Minor dents & scratches · 3,087 mi · Minneapolis, MN, USA

Non-repairable · Keys Jun 16, 2026
1984 Oldsmobile 88
Sold

1984 Oldsmobile 88

Copart 82609024 1G3AN69Y0EM827157

Undercarriage · 525,834 mi · Miami Central, FL, USA

Clean title · Keys Dec 26, 2024

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
3
Final bids recorded
2
Sold with keys
67%
Auction dates
Dec 26, 2024 – Jun 16, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Minor dents & scratches 33%
  • Water/flood 33%
  • Undercarriage 33%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1984 Oldsmobile 88?

3 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Dec 26, 2024 and Jun 16, 2026.

What damage do most 1984 Oldsmobile 88 auction lots carry?

minor dents & scratches leads, on 33% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1984 Oldsmobile 88 sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1984 Oldsmobile 88 lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1984 Oldsmobile 88 final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1984 Oldsmobile 88

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →