Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

2009 Pontiac G3 auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 205 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 2009 Pontiac G3. Across 181 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $325. Most of those cars were sold with front end. Half of the 36 verified odometer readings sit above 117,699 mi. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jun 26, 2019, the newest in Sep 16, 2026. Auction results for the 2009 Pontiac G3 at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 2009 Pontiac G3 belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$250

2009 Pontiac G3

IAAI 45947573 KL2TD66E59B663186

Biohazard/chemical · 161,775 mi · Puyallup, WA, USA

Keys Sep 16, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$225

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 58558366 KL2TD66E69B645067

Front end · 0 mi · Indianapolis, IN, USA

Salvage title · Keys Aug 28, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$300

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 63487266 KL2TD66E79B686727

Mechanical · 139,066 mi · Denver, CO, USA

Clean title · Keys Aug 13, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$125

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 60314166 KL2TD66E09B647073

Front end · 90,373 mi · Buffalo, NY, USA

Salvage title · Keys Aug 3, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$225

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 85634615 KL2TD66E69B686573

Front end · 147,612 mi · Dothan, AL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jul 16, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$175

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 48533586 KL2TD66EX9B637750

Front end · 83,623 mi · Columbia, SC, USA

Salvage title · Keys Jun 12, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$150

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 66193515 KL2TD66E59B662278

Burn — interior · 0 mi · Martinez, CA, USA

Non-repairable · Keys May 13, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$375

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 77383975 KL2TD66EX9B667816

Front end · 80,923 mi · Dyer, IN, USA

Salvage title · Keys Apr 20, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$200

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 75596995 KL2TD66E19B663167

Front end · 148,666 mi · Springfield, MO, USA

Clean title · Keys Apr 9, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$600

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 75670525 KL2TD66E89B641599

Rear end · 45,844 mi · Des Moines, IA, USA

Salvage title · Keys Apr 3, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$600

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 75843355 KL2TD66E19B687405

Side · 142,057 mi · Montgomery, AL, USA

Clean title · Keys Feb 26, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
$225

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 91265965 KL2TD66E79B634448

Front end · 0 mi · Philadelphia, PA, USA

Salvage title Feb 17, 2026
2009 Pontiac G3
Sold
CA$200

2009 Pontiac G3

Copart 85840765 KL2TX55E69B344012

Front end · 153,279 km · Cookstown, ON, CAN

Salvage title · Keys Feb 3, 2026

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
205
Final bids recorded
181
Median final bid from 181 auctions
$325
Average final bid from 181 auctions
$432
Where most final bids land
$225 – $500
Lowest / highest final bid
$10 / $3,400
Median odometer from 36 auctions
117,699 mi
Sold with keys
95%
Copart / IAAI
55% / 45%
Auction dates
Jun 26, 2019 – Sep 16, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Front end 47%
  • Side 16%
  • Rear end 9%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 2009 Pontiac G3?

205 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jun 26, 2019 and Sep 16, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 2009 Pontiac G3 at auction?

Across 181 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $325, with the average pulled to $432 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 2009 Pontiac G3 auction lots carry?

front end leads, on 47% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How many miles do 2009 Pontiac G3 cars have when sold at auction?

Half of the 36 verified odometer readings sit above 117,699 mi and half below it.

How much does a 2009 Pontiac G3 sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 2009 Pontiac G3 lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 2009 Pontiac G3 final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 2009 Pontiac G3

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →