Skip to content

FinalBid / Copart + IAAI

1994 Saturn SW auction results: final bids and sale history

FinalBid holds 5 completed Copart and IAAI auctions for 1994 Saturn SW. Across 5 recorded USD final bids, the median sold price is $225. Most of those cars were sold with side. The oldest auction in the archive closed in Jul 30, 2025, the newest in Aug 14, 2026. Auction results for the 1994 Saturn SW at Copart and IAAI. Each sold lot below shows the final bid together with the damage, odometer and title that explain it, so you can see where a particular 1994 Saturn SW belongs in the sold-price range rather than guessing at an average.

Final bid VIN Copart IAAI
1994 Saturn SW
Sold
$175

1994 Saturn SW

Copart 97239795 1G8ZK8574RZ161119

Rear end · 211,015 mi · Portland North, OR, US...

Salvage title · Keys Feb 2, 2026
1994 Saturn SW
Sold
$225

1994 Saturn SW

Copart 82056335 1G8ZK8574RZ177854

Front end · 173,843 mi · Chicago North, IL, USA

Salvage title · Keys Dec 11, 2025
1994 Saturn SW
Sold
$225

1994 Saturn SW

Copart 90610995 1G8ZH8599RZ303285

Side · 95,041 mi · Fredericksburg, VA, US...

Salvage title Nov 12, 2025

Auction results at a glance

Auctions on record
5
Final bids recorded
5
Median final bid from 5 auctions
$225
Average final bid from 5 auctions
$205
Where most final bids land
$175 – $225
Lowest / highest final bid
$100 / $300
Sold with keys
80%
Copart / IAAI
60% / 40%
Auction dates
Jul 30, 2025 – Aug 14, 2026

Damage recorded at sale

  • Side 60%
  • Front end 20%
  • Rear end 20%

Auction archive FAQ

How much auction history is there for 1994 Saturn SW?

5 completed Copart and IAAI auctions, with sale dates between Jul 30, 2025 and Aug 14, 2026.

What is the average final bid for 1994 Saturn SW at auction?

Across 5 recorded USD sales the median final bid is $225, with the average pulled to $205 by the outliers at either end.

What damage do most 1994 Saturn SW auction lots carry?

side leads, on 60% of the auctions — worth knowing before you read the low end of the sold-price range.

How much does a 1994 Saturn SW sell for at auction?

The auction results listed here are the answer — every 1994 Saturn SW lot carries its own final bid. Read the range and place your car inside it instead of trusting one figure.

What pushes a 1994 Saturn SW final bid to the bottom of the range?

Water and fire losses, missing keys, deployed airbags and a branded title. Any two of those together usually explain a sold price that looks improbably low.

VIN history beyond the auction

Look past the final bid on any 1994 Saturn SW

Title brands, accident reports and odometer entries: the VIN history behind any auction lot.

Example VIN history →